Past Board of Directors

2020

Greg Brandon
Executive Director

Rosemarie Marshall – Chair
Penni Nelson* – Vice Chair
Teri Brinson – Secretary

Lorrie Cheshier
Peter Harrison*
Leslie Milvo*
Randy Myers
Charles Gillenwater*
Kori Johanson

2019

Don Meyer
Interim Executive Director

Lorrie Cheshier – Chair
Charles Gillenwater* – Vice Chair
Rosemarie Marshall – Secretary

Terri Brinson
Peter Harrison*
Leslie Milvo*
Randy Myers
Penni Nelson*
Kyle Streetman

2018

Norma Essary
Executive Director

Greg Rubel – Chair
Robby Neill* – Vice Chair
Lorrie Cheshier – Secretary

Andrew Fieker
Charles Gillenwater*
Peter Harrison*
Rosemarie Marshall
Penni Nelson*
Kyle Streetman

2017

Norma Essary
Executive Director

Greg Rubel – Chair
Mike Berry – Vice Chair
Robby Neill* – Secretary

Jennifer Hoff*
Andrew Fieker
Evelyn Miller*
Charles Gillenwater*
Lorrie Cheshier
Kyle Streetman

2016

Norma Essary
Executive Director

Paul Rainey РChair
Randle Loving – Vice Chair
Jennifer Hoff* – Secretary

Mike Berry
Andrew Fieker
Evelyn Miller*
Robby Neill*
Greg Rubel
Cynthia Vickers*

2015

Norma Essary
Executive Director

Monte Stringer – Chair
Jennifer Hoff* – Vice Chair
Randle Loving – Secretary

Mike Berry
Shannon Dahlke
Peter Harrison
Evelyn Miller*
Paul Rainey
Cynthia Vickers*

2014

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

Todd Teitell – Chair
Charles Gillenwater* – Vice Chair
Jennifer Hoff* – Secretary

Shannon Dahlke Applegate
Peter Harrison*
Randle Loving
Paul Rainey
Monte Stringer
Cynthia Vickers*

2013

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

Steve Franke – Chair
Timothy Martin – Vice Chair
Evelyn Miller* – Secretary

Shannon Dahlke
Charles Gillenwater*
Jennifer Hoff*
Peter Harrison*
Monte Stringer
Todd Teitell

2012

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

Lana Parks – Chair
Nikolas Kapatos* – Vice Chair
Nancy Stucky* – Secretary

Shannon Dahlke
Charles Gillenwater*
Steve Franke
Tim Martin
Evelyn Miller*
Todd Teitell

2011

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

Leonard Kaplan – Chair
Phillip Dendy* – Vice Chair
Lana Parks – Secretary

Steve Franke
Nikolas Kapatos*
Timothy Martin
Evelyn Miller*
Nancy Stucky*

2010

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

William (Bill) Reynolds – Chair
James Huckaby* – Vice Chair
Phillip Dendy* – Secretary

Susan Gropp
Gilbert Hine
Nikolas Kapatos*
Leonard Kaplan
Lana Parks
Nancy Stucky*

2009

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

Carl Roeder – Chair
David Kester* – Vice Chair
William (Bill) Reynolds – Secretary

Philip Dendy*
Gilbert Hine
James Huckaby*
Jennifer Jones / Nikolas Kapatos*
Leonard Kaplan
Bart Koch

2008

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

Gilbert Hine – Chair
Tom Mace* – Vice Chair
Bart Koch – Secretary

Banos Georgiou
James Huckaby*
David Kester*
William (Bill) Reynolds
Martha Rider*
Carl Roeder

2007

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

Milton Johnston – Chair
Martha Rider* – Vice Chair
Banos Georgiou – Secretary

Gilbert Hine
David Kester*
Bart Koch
Tom Mace*
Carl Roeder
Sharon Spencer*

2006

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

Greg Baker – Chair
Bill Fink – Vice Chair
Milton Johnston – Secretary

Norma Essary*
Banos Georgiou
Gilbert Hine
Tom Mace*
Martha Rider*
Susan Spencer*

2005

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

Colleen Cummings* – Chair
Alan Smith* – Vice Chair
Dan Whitt – Secretary

Greg Baker
Paula Burnes / Gil Hine
Norma Essary*
Bill Fink
Milton Johnston

2004

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

Ted Hosterman – Chair
Terry McGarrity* – Vice Chair
Dan Whitt – Secretary

Greg Baker
Colleen Cummings*
Norma Essary*
Bill Fink
Robert Grace
Alan Smith*

2003

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

George Adkins – Chair
Jimmy Garcia* – Vice Chair
Ted Hosterman – Secretary

Colleen Cummings*
Bill Fink
Terry McGarrity*
Alan Smith*
Dan Whitt

2002

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

Simon Bancroft – Chair
Dean Frigo* – Vice Chair
George Adkins – Secretary

Jimmy Garcia*
Nathan Holt / Bill Fink
Ted Hosterman
Cynthia Kirk*
Marshall Leight
Terry McGarrity*

2001

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

Donald Meyer – Chair
Susan Bulla* – Vice Chair
Stephen Conner – Secretary

George Adkins
Simon Bancroft
Dean Frigo*
Jimmy Garcia*
Nathan Holt
Cynthia Kirk*

2000

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

James Brown – Chair
Neil Haverlah* – Vice Chair
Donald Meyer – Secretary

Simon Bancroft
Susan Bulla*
Stephen Conner
Dean Frigo*
Cynthia Kirk*
Marty Michell

1999

Charles Tea
General Manager

Brent Davis – Chair
Woodie McArthur* – Vice Chair
Clay Bartrug* – Secretary

James Brown
Susan Bulla*
Stephen Conner
Neil Haverlah*
Donald Meyer
Marty Michell

1998

Charles Tea
General Manager

Charles Bailey – Chair
Jack Adams – Vice Chair
Gerald Fuhrman* – Secretary

Clay Bartrug*
James Brown
Brent Davis
Neil Haverlah*
Judge Woodie McArthur*
Marty Michell

1997

Charles Tea
General Manager

Marty Michell – Chair
Diana Berry – Vice Chair
Rupa Mathur* – Secretary

Jack Adams
Charles Bailey
Clay Bartrug*
Brent Davis
Gerald Fuhrman*
Judge Woodie McArthur*

1996

Charles Tea
General Manager

Ron McElyea – Chair
Jack Adams – Vice Chair
Valerie Martin* – Secretary

Charles Bailey
Clay Bartrug*
Diana Berry
Gerald Furhman*
Rupa Mathur*
Marty Michell

1995

Charles Tea
General Manager

Orville Jones – Chair
Dana Harbin* – Vice Chair
Ron McElyea – Secretary

Diana Berry
Myron Dobson
Andrew Herbert
Valerie Martin*
Rupa Mathur*
Lynn Orphan*

1994

Charles Tea
General Manager

Donald Avera* – Chair
Orville Jones – Vice Chair
Andrew Herbert – Secretary

Armin Blumberg
Paul Davis
Dana Harbin*
Valerie Martin*
Ron McElyea
Lynn Orphan*

1993

Charles Tea
General Manager

Armin Blumberg – Chair
Donald Avera* – Vice Chair
Paul Davis – Secretary

Dana Harbin*
Andrew Herbert
Amy Johnson*
Orville Jones
Paul Parris*
Robert Quirk

1992

Charles Tea
General Manager

Eugene Eisenmann – Chair
Joseph Macchia – Vice Chair
Donald Avera* – Secretary

Armin Blumberg
Paul Davis
Amy Johnson*
Valerie Martin*
Carol McRae
Paul Parrish*

1991

Charles Tea
General Manager

Fred Steves – Chair
Steve Sprowls – Vice Chair
Eugene Eisenmann – Secretary

Mary Ashby-Dobson
Donald Avera*
Amy Johnson*
Joseph Macchia
Valerie Martin*
Paul Parrish*

1990

Charles Tea
General Manager

Robert Quirk – Chair
Fred Steves – Vice Chair
Steve Sprowls – Secretary

Mary Ashby-Dobson
Garland Boddie
Kay Doughty*
Eugene Eisenmann
Joseph Macchia
Pat Ochs

1987-1989

Jack Claitor
General Manager

Joe Howse – Chair
Robert Quirk – Vice Chair
Fred Steves – Secretary

Mary Ashby-Dobson
Jim Miller
Pat Ochs
Steve Sprowls
Avrohm Wisenberg

* Public member